Skip Navigation

Columbus East High School

Home of the Olympians

.

Columbus East High School

Home of the Olympians

Columbus East High School

Home of the Olympians

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 month ago

Girls Varsity Swim & Dive vs. Columbus North HS

Game Date
Dec 5, 2017
Score
OLYMPIANS: 121-65 Loss

200 medley relay: 1. East (Lizzy Frazier, Marin Weineke, Whitley Eicher, Jennifer Utterback) 1:59.54; 2. North (Kaitlyn Niebrugge, Erica Samuel, Karlie Brown, Adeline Rush) 2:02.89; 3. North (Vaikhari Nalolo, Caroline Swenson, Lauren Mackey, Abbey Landini) 2:09.20.

200 freestyle: 1. Olivia Morlok (CN) 2:02.17; 2. Samuel (CN) 2:07.04; 3. Utterback (CE) 2:11.10; 4. Landini (CN) 2:16.53; 5. Quinn Phillips (CE) 2:28.44.

200 individual medley: 1. Karlie Brown (CN) 2:24.27; 2. Hannah Manlief (CN) 2:37.02; 3. Nalole (CN) 2:37.81; 4. Olivia Hoeltke (CE) 2:49.69; 5. Ellie Buntin (CE) 2:54.34.

50 freestyle: 1. Betsy King (CN) 24.61; 2. Frazier (CE) 26.15; 3. Madison Sandlin (CN) 28.25; 4. Anna Andress (CE) 29.49; 5. Weineke (CE) 30.16.

Diving: 1. Maggie Gregory (CE) 177.75; 2. Ella Anderson (CN) 134.50; 3. Grace Lemley (CN) 119.05; 4. McKenna Downey (CE) 113.15; 5. Kate Falkner (CN) 108.15.

100 butterfly: 1. Eicher (CE) 1:00.97; 2. Brown (CN) 1:03.14; 3. Adeline Rush (CN) 1:10.04; 4. Mackey (CN) 1:14.32; 5. Buntin (CE) 1:24.48.

100 freestyle: 1. King (CN) 54.08; 2. Utterback (CE) 57.50; 3. Niebrugge (CN) 58.16; 4. Manlief (CN) 1:02.58; 5. Andress (CE) 1:05.55.

500 freestyle: 1. Morlok (CN) 5:27.04; 2. Landini (CN) 6:04.45; 3. Caroline Swenson (CN) 6:06.19; 4. Hoeltke (CE) 6:32.62; 5. Maddy Ping (CE) 6:43.27.

200 freestyle relay: 1. North (King, Morlok, Niebrugge, Rush) 1:47.64; 2. East (Frazier, Eicher, Andress, Utterback) 1:47.71; 3. North (Sandlin, Mackey, Swenson, Manlief) 1:57.10.

100 backstroke: 1. Niebrugge (CN) 1:03.24; 2. Frazier (CE) 1:08.36; 3. Rush (CEN) 1:10.45; 4. Nalole (CN) 1:12.36; 5. Cameron Kelly (CE) 1:15.55.

100 breaststroke: 1. Eicher (CE) 1:14.80; 2. Samuel (CN) 1:15.81; 3. Swenson (CN) 1:18.43; 4. Weineke (CE) 1:20.54; 5. Morgan Meier (CE) 1:23.43.

400 freestyle relay: 1. North (King, Samuel, Brown, Morlok) 3:52.31; 2. North (Landini, Sandlin, Nalole, Manlief) 4:17.06; 3. East (Andress, Hoeltke, Ping, Meier) 4:32.81.


http://columbuseastathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement