Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

.

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Saturday 8/27/2016 @ 9:00 AM
(A) vs Rushville Invitational (V)

RESULTS
See meet notes
GAME SUMMARY

CEHS finished 4th out of 10 teams with a score of

  94 points

 

Official Team Scores

1. Indianapolis Cathe... 31
2. Whiteland Community 69
3. East Central 89
4. Columbus East 94
5. Jennings County 115
6. Roncalli 148
7. New Castle 168
8. Muncie Central 222
9. Connersville 240
10. Richmond 276

Individual Results:

1. 12 Kaley Brewer 20:29.49 SR Whiteland Community  
2. 11 Erin Arney 20:40.30 SR Indianapolis Cathedral  
3. 11 Abby Bittner 21:08.24 SR East Central  
4. 9 Megan Kaster 21:16.65 PR Indianapolis Cathedral  
5. 10 Kelsey Ross 21:19.57 SR Whiteland Community  
6. 9 Gillian Cridge 21:37.05 PR Indianapolis Cathedral  
7. 11 Sofia Alatorre 21:38.02 SR Indianapolis Cathedral  
8. 9 Emilee Wedding 21:41.28 PR East Central  
9. 12 Catherine Brock 21:56.25 SR New Castle  
10. 10 Delsi Fraser 22:19.09 SR Whiteland Community  
11. 10 Ashley Heindel 22:19.46 SR Jennings County  
12. 9 Gracie Carr 22:28.73 PR Indianapolis Cathedral  
13. 12 Emma Mensendiek 22:30.87 SR Columbus East  
14. 12 Marissa Vander Mis... 22:37.64 SR Indianapolis Cathedral  
15. 9 Emma Morrison 22:38.21 PR Jennings County  
16. 9 Sakora Rosemeyer 22:43.25 PR East Central  
17. 11 Kristen Lyons 22:46.35 SR Columbus East  
18. 9 Ashley Novreske 23:01.96 PR Columbus East  
19. 11 Scout Leffler 23:12.29 Roncalli  
20. 11 Danielle Henke 23:18.28 SR Roncalli  
21. 12 Shelby Mills 23:23.00 New Castle  
22. 10 Amanda Pottorff 23:26.26 SR Columbus East  
23. 12 Kylie Gindling 23:30.79 SR East Central  
24. 9 Hannah Harris 23:31.91 PR Columbus East  
25. 12 Nicole Richardson 23:40.64 SR Jennings County  
26. 10 Shelby Kress 23:41.78 SR Whiteland Community  
27. 11 Katie Dennis 23:43.39 PR Whiteland Community  
28. 10 Marley Stearns 23:49.53 PR Jennings County  
29. 9 Heidi Brewer 23:52.82 PR Whiteland Community  
30. 11 Miranda Seguin 23:54.01 SR Indianapolis Cathedral  
31. 12 Regan Millikan 24:02.55 SR New Castle  
32. 9 Tylissa Beckner 24:15.03 PR Connersville  
33. 11 Lizzy Frasier 24:18.10 SR Columbus East  
34. 11 Olivia Origer 24:22.36 Roncalli  
35. 11 Kate Morse 24:46.86 Roncalli  
36. 10 Alana Daeger 24:57.47 SR Jennings County  
37. 12 Preet Gill 24:57.72 SR Muncie Central  
38. 10 Kemory Rhoades 25:03.61 PR Muncie Central  
39. 10
FACILITY DETAILS
Rushville Cons. H.S.

https://columbuseastathletics.org