Skip Navigation

Columbus East High School

Home of the Olympians

.

Columbus East High School

Home of the Olympians

Columbus East High School

Home of the Olympians

Event Details.

Saturday 3/10/2018 @ 12:30 pm
(A) IHSAA State Championships

RESULTS
109.700- 4th Place
GAME SUMMARY

2017‐18 IHSAA Gymnastics State Finals Saturday, March 10, 2018 Worthen Arena, Ball State University, Muncie State Report - Schools - 3/10/2018 S  

Chesterton 28.825 28.825 27.900 28.850 114.400 1

Valparaiso 28.200 28.200 28.550 29.000 113.950 2

Columbus North 28.225 27.450 26.425 28.300 110.400 3

Columbus East 28.300 26.700 26.650 28.050 109.700 4

Homestead 27.950 27.025 26.375 27.850 109.200 5

Portage 27.250 27.250 26.225 27.700 108.425 6

Carroll (Fort Wayne) 27.600 27.575 25.650 27.550 108.375 7

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 28.000 25.325 26.725 27.450 107.500 8

Seymour 25.525 24.425 25.150 27.525 102.625 9    

State Report - Vault - 3/10/2018 Gymnast Grade

School Score Place

Minor, Adison* 12 Columbus East 9.725 1

Bush, Jordan* 11 Chesterton 9.700 2

Pak, Mia* 9 Chesterton 9.625 3

Thompson, Claire* 12 Columbus North 9.600 4

Taylor, Emma 11 McCutcheon 9.525 5

Hunzelman, Sophia* 10 Chesterton 9.500 6 

Avey, Lexi 11 Chesterton 9.500 6

McKeon, Whitney* 11 Valparaiso 9.500 6

Farris, Jenna 12 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.475 9

Walker, Megan 11 McCutcheon 9.450 10

Milne, Catherine* 11 Homestead 9.450 10

Miller, Shiloh 11 DeKalb 9.450 10

Heathcote, Samantha* 10 Columbus North 9.425 13

Ward, Samantha 9 New Castle 9.400 14

Moneta, Rachel* 12 Valparaiso 9.375 15

Steinke, Ashelynn* 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.350 16

Wilson, Elisabeth 11 Valparaiso 9.325 17

Landstoffer, Rachel* 10 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.300 18

Gaskill, Taylor* 11 Columbus East 9.300 18

Cronenwett, Olivia* 12 Homestead 9.300 18

Wilkinson, Kendal 10 Logansport 9.275 21

Lane, Taylen* 9 Columbus East 9.275 21

Wright-Turflinger, Sophia* 12 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.225 23

Edwards, Tova* 11 Columbus North 9.200 24

Weir, Yana* 11 Homestead 9.200 24

Smith, Ella* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.150 26

Griffin, Molly 12 Indpls Scecina Mem 9.100 27

Joseph, Callie 11 Portage 9.100 27

Hoffmann, Jillian* 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.100 27

Drake, Michaella* 11 Portage 9.075 30

Cooper, Emma 11 Columbus North 9.075 30

Garzella, Emma 12 Portage 9.075 30

Stahl, Ava 9 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.050 33

Falk, Sabrina 9 Valparaiso 9.000 34

DeHart, Avery* 11 Seymour 8.950 35

Vanderzwaag, Analena 11 Elkhart Central 8.800 36

Carroll, McKinley* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8.775 37

Gaffney, Kristin 12 Portage 8.750 38

Lewis, Abigail* 11 Columbus East 8.650 39

Carr, Megan 10 Homestead 8.400 40

Kleber, Brett 11 Seymour 8.325 41

Warner, Kelsey* 12 Seymour 8.250 42

DeHart, Ali 9 Seymour 8.250 42    


State Report - Bars - 3/10/2018 Gymnast

Grade School Score Place

Minor, Adison* 12 Columbus East 9.675 1

Pak, Mia* 9 Chesterton 9.625 2

Hunzelman, Sophia* 10 Chesterton 9.625 2

Bush, Jordan* 11 Chesterton 9.575 4

Algozine, Jenna 12 Valparaiso 9.575 4

Thompson, Claire* 12 Columbus North 9.550 6

Milne, Catherine* 11 Homestead 9.550 6

Steinke, Ashelynn* 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.375 8

Moneta, Rachel* 12 Valparaiso 9.350 9

Drake, Michaella* 11 Portage 9.275 10

Wilson, Elisabeth 11 Valparaiso 9.275 10

Hoffmann, Jillian* 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.250 12

Troup, Brittney 12 Chesterton 9.150 13

Heathcote, Samantha* 10 Columbus North 9.125 14

Smith, Abigail 10 Merrillville 9.075 15

Taylor, Emma 11 McCutcheon 9.000 16

Garzella, Emma 12 Portage 9.000 16

Joseph, Callie 11 Portage 8.975 18

Smith, Ella* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8.950 19

McKeon, Whitney* 11 Valparaiso 8.925 20

Landstoffer, Rachel* 10 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.925 20

Ruiz, Sydney 11 Portage 8.925 20

Cronenwett, Olivia* 12 Homestead 8.900 23

Vanderzwaag, Analena 11 Elkhart Central 8.875 24

Davis, Alayne 10 Columbus North 8.775 25

Lewis, Abigail* 11 Columbus East 8.750 26

Ward, Samantha 9 New Castle 8.700 27

DeHart, Avery* 11 Seymour 8.675 28

Barron, Nadia 10 Homestead 8.575 29

Boatright, Elise 10 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.500 30

Carroll, McKinley* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8.500 30

Warner, Kelsey* 12 Seymour 8.300 32

Gaskill, Taylor* 11 Columbus East 8.275 33

Lane, Taylen* 9 Columbus East 8.275 33

Wright-Turflinger, Sophia* 12 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.900 35

Weir, Yana* 11 Homestead 7.875 36

Tippmann, Elizabeth 11 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.800 37

Kleber, Brett 11 Seymour 7.450 38

Edwards, Tova* 11 Columbus North 7.250 39

DeHart, Ali 9 Seymour 6.425 40


State Report - Beam - 3/10/2018 Gymnast

Grade School Score Place

McKeon, Whitney* 11 Valparaiso 9.700 1

Hunzelman, Sophia* 10 Chesterton 9.700 1

Thompson, Claire* 12 Columbus North 9.475 3

Algozine, Jenna 12 Valparaiso 9.475 3

Weir, Yana* 11 Homestead 9.400 5

Wagenblast, Megan 10 Valparaiso 9.375 6

Warner, Kelsey* 12 Seymour 9.325 7

Donovan, Alyssa 10 Chesterton 9.250 8

Lewis, Abigail* 11 Columbus East 9.250 8

Wright-Turflinger, Sophia* 12 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.250 8

Walker, Audrey 11 McCutcheon 9.175 11

Rolle, Madison 10 Crown Point 9.150 12

Minor, Adison* 12 Columbus East 9.100 13

Smith, Kaitlyn 10 Crown Point 9.075 14

Hoffmann, Jillian* 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8.975 15

Drake, Michaella* 11 Portage 8.975 15

Bush, Jordan* 11 Chesterton 8.950 17

Pak, Mia* 9 Chesterton 8.925 18

Stephany, Julie-ann 10 Lafayette Jeff 8.925 18

Atwood, Reagan 12 Wawasee 8.900 20

Milne, Catherine* 11 Homestead 8.850 21

Cornewell, Elaine 12 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.800 22

Taylor, Emma 11 McCutcheon 8.725 23

Garzella, Emma 12 Portage 8.675 24

Doyle, Emma 9 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.675 24

Smith, Ella* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8.650 26

Heathcote, Samantha* 10 Columbus North 8.650 26

Moneta, Rachel* 12 Valparaiso 8.650 26

Clark, Mia 9 Harrison - West Lafayette 8.650 26

Ruiz, Sydney 11 Portage 8.575 30

Prohl, Cassie 12 Portage 8.525 31

DeHart, Avery* 11 Seymour 8.475 32

Vanderzwaag, Analena 11 Elkhart Central 8.350 33

Edwards, Tova* 11 Columbus North 8.300 34

Lane, Taylen* 9 Columbus East 8.300 34

Gaskill, Taylor* 11 Columbus East 8.175 36

Cronenwett, Olivia* 12 Homestead 8.125 37

Landstoffer, Rachel* 10 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.075 38

Steinke, Ashelynn* 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8.025 39

Niebrugge, Ashley 10 Columbus North 7.975 40

Barron, Nadia 10 Homestead 7.925 41

Carroll, McKinley* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.850 42

Ward, Samantha 9 New Castle 7.500 43

DeHart, Ali 9 Seymour 7.350 44

Elmore, Nicole 11 Seymour 6.925 45


State Report - Floor - 3/10/2018 Gymnast

Grade School Score Place

Bush, Jordan* 11 Chesterton 9.825 1

Wilson, Elisabeth 11 Valparaiso 9.700 2

Moneta, Rachel* 12 Valparaiso 9.675 3

Minor, Adison* 12 Columbus East 9.650 4

McKeon, Whitney* 11 Valparaiso 9.625 5

Hunzelman, Sophia* 10 Chesterton 9.600 6

Algozine, Jenna 12 Valparaiso 9.575 7

Warner, Kelsey* 12 Seymour 9.525 8

Thompson, Claire* 12 Columbus North 9.525 8

Gaskill, Taylor* 11 Columbus East 9.500 10

Stack, Kaleigh 11 Crown Point 9.475 11

Atwood, Reagan 12 Wawasee 9.450 12

Heathcote, Samantha* 10 Columbus North 9.450 12

Pak, Mia* 9 Chesterton 9.425 14

Landstoffer, Rachel* 10 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.425 14

Taylor, Emma 11 McCutcheon 9.425 14

Cronenwett, Olivia* 12 Homestead 9.400 17

Vanderzwaag, Analena 11 Elkhart Central 9.400 17

DeHart, Avery* 11 Seymour 9.375 19

Zehr, Cassandra 11 Pendleton Heights 9.350 20

Carroll, McKinley* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.350 20

Vaughan, Johnna 12 Portage 9.325 22

Edwards, Tova* 11 Columbus North 9.325 22

Ruiz, Sydney 11 Portage 9.300 24

Troup, Brittney 12 Chesterton 9.275 25

Niebrugge, Ashley 10 Columbus North 9.275 25

Milne, Catherine* 11 Homestead 9.225 27

Weir, Yana* 11 Homestead 9.225 27

Hoffmann, Jillian* 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.125 29

Tippmann, Elizabeth 11 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.125 29

Krider, Brooke 12 Homestead 9.100 31

Prohl, Cassie 12 Portage 9.075 32

Drake, Michaella* 11 Portage 9.075 32

Steinke, Ashelynn* 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.075 34

Smith, Ella* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.050 35

Doyle, Emma 9 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.900 36

Lane, Taylen* 9 Columbus East 8.900 36

Korporal, Danielle 12 Huntington North 8.900 36

Ward, Samantha 9 New Castle 8.775 39

Lewis, Abigail* 11 Columbus East 8.700 40

Reveal, Skiler 12 Elkhart Central 8.675 41

Brown, Ivy 9 Seymour 8.625 42

Elmore, Nicole 11 Seymour 8.550 43

Wright-Turflinger, Sophia* 12 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.475 44

 

State Report - All Around - 3/10/2018 Gymnast

Grade School Score Place

Hunzelman, Sophia* 10 Chesterton 38.425 1

Thompson, Claire* 12 Columbus North 38.150 2

Minor, Adison* 12 Columbus East 38.150 2

Bush, Jordan* 11 Chesterton 38.050 4

McKeon, Whitney* 11 Valparaiso 37.750 5

Pak, Mia* 9 Chesterton 37.600 6

Milne, Catherine* 11 Homestead 37.075 7

Moneta, Rachel* 12 Valparaiso 37.050 8

Taylor, Emma 11 McCutcheon 36.675 9

Heathcote, Samantha* 10 Columbus North 36.650 10

Hoffmann, Jillian* 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 36.450 11

Drake, Michaella* 11 Portage 36.400 12

Steinke, Ashelynn* 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 35.825 13

Smith, Ella* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 35.800 14

Cronenwett, Olivia* 12 Homestead 35.725 15

Landstoffer, Rachel* 10 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 35.725 15

Weir, Yana* 11 Homestead 35.700 17

Vanderzwaag, Analena 11 Elkhart Central 35.525 18

DeHart, Avery* 11 Seymour 35.475 19

Warner, Kelsey* 12 Seymour 35.400 20

Lewis, Abigail* 11 Columbus East 35.350 21

Gaskill, Taylor* 11 Columbus East 35.250 22

Wright-Turflinger, Sophia* 12 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 34.850 23

Lane, Taylen* 9 Columbus East 34.750 24

Carroll, McKinley* 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 34.475 25

Ward, Samantha 9 New Castle 34.375 26

Edwards, Tova* 11 Columbus North 34.075 27

 

LOCATION
,
FACILITY DETAILS
Ball State University- Muncie, IN

https://columbuseastathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement