Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

.

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

2 weeks ago

O's Boys Cross-Country Place 6th in IHSAA Sectional

Game Date
Oct 9, 2021
Score
OLYMPIANS: 168 - 6th Place

 

Columbus East places 6th and will not advance to the IHSAA Regionals as a team. East does advance 4 individual runners to the Regional meet. 

Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1

Columbus North

1:25:58 17:11 27 3 4 5 7 8 10 11
2

Seymour

1:28:41 17:44 56 2 6 14 15 19 36 49
3

Brown County

1:29:16 17:51 64 1 12 13 18 20 22 26
4

Martinsville

1:33:54 18:46 116 9 16 24 30 37 40 46
5

Brownstown Central

1:35:12 19:02 130 17 25 27 29 32 43 50
6

Columbus East

1:37:18 19:27 158 23 28 31 35 41 42 52
7

White River Valley

1:40:54 20:10 186 21 33 39 45 48    
8

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

1:44:53 20:58 214 34 38 44 47 51

Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Austin, Chase JR Brown County 5:15.7 16:20.8 1
2 Bane, Jude JR Seymour 5:22.2 16:41.3 2
3 Hottell, Kellen JR Columbus North 5:29.1 17:02.7 3
4 Jeffares, Aidan FR Columbus North 5:31.0 17:08.4 4
5 Tong, Akot SO Columbus North 5:31.9 17:11.4 5
6 Proffer, Michael SR Seymour 5:32.8 17:14.1 6
7 White, Neal FR Columbus North 5:33.9 17:17.6 7
8 Hobbeheydar, Sam JR Columbus North 5:34.3 17:18.7 8
9 Barco IV, Martin SO Martinsville 5:35.9 17:23.9 9
10 Smith, Charlie JR Columbus North 5:37.3 17:28.0 10
11 Reckers, Adam SO Columbus North 5:40.4 17:37.6 11
12 Silbaugh, Rhett SR Brown County 5:41.2 17:40.1 12
13 Smith, Cord SO Brown County 5:47.8 18:00.7 13
14 Tormoehlen, Tyler FR Seymour 5:48.6 18:03.1 14
15 Rockey, Samuel SO Seymour 5:49.2 18:04.9 15
16 Worzella, Griffin SR Martinsville 5:53.5 18:18.5 16
17 Ratliff, Chance FR Brownstown Central 5:53.9 18:19.6 17
18 Smith, Case FR Brown County 5:59.0 18:35.5 18
19 Proffer, Wesley FR Seymour 6:00.0 18:38.6 19
20 Patrick, Waylon SR Brown County 6:00.5 18:40.0 20
21 Hostetter, Max SO White River Valley 6:00.6 18:40.4 21
22 Webb, Charlie SO Brown County 6:00.9 18:41.5 22
23 Brookes, Jackson FR Columbus East 6:01.3 18:42.6 23
24 Eggleton, David SR Martinsville 6:04.7 18:53.3 24
25 Kistler, Colin SO Hauser 6:05.5 18:55.6  
26 Ratliff, Shane FR Brownstown Central 6:06.2 18:57.9 25
27 Koester, Kai FR Brown County 6:07.6 19:02.1 26
28 Day, Cameron SR Brownstown Central 6:07.8 19:02.8 27
29 Lynott, Cayden JR Columbus East 6:09.5 19:08.1 28
30 Wischmeier, Dylan JR Brownstown Central 6:13.5 19:20.4 29
31 Renner, Everett JR Martinsville 6:14.4 19:23.2 30
32 Collins, Braeden JR Columbus East 6:14.6 19:23.9 31
33 Edwards, Bradley JR Brownstown Central 6:17.1 19:31.7 32
34 Antibus, Jake FR White River Valley 6:18.0 19:34.6 33
35 Claiborne, Koty SO Southwestern (Shelbyville) 6:19.2 19:38.3 34
36 Patchett, Derek SO Columbus East 6:21.2 19:44.4 35
37 Morris, Carter SR Seymour 6:23.7 19:52.3 36
38 Collins, Wyatt SO Martinsville 6:24.7 19:55.5 37
39 Kissell, Dane JR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 6:24.9 19:56.0 38
40 Moore, James JR White River Valley 6:25.9 19:58.9 39
41 Buck, Collin FR Hauser 6:31.4 20:16.2  
42 Gee, Cameron FR Martinsville 6:31.7 20:17.1 40
43 Hammack, Parker SO Columbus East 6:32.5 20:19.7 41
44 Briseno, Ervin SO Columbus East 6:33.9 20:23.9 42
45 lutes, Waylon JR Brownstown Central 6:34.6 20:26.2 43
46 Cummings, Collin SO Southwestern (Shelbyville) 6:41.8 20:48.5 44
47 Stone, Parker SR White River Valley 6:48.8 21:10.1 45
48 Sears, Colin JR Martinsville 6:51.5 21:18.5 46
49 Griffin, Ryan SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 6:55.2 21:30.2 47
50 Driscol, Brandt JR White River Valley 6:55.3 21:30.6 48
51 Baltazar-Felipe, Rolando SR Seymour 7:03.4 21:55.6 49
52 Sibrel, Evan JR Brownstown Central 7:12.0 22:22.3 50
53 Clark, Elias SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 7:24.4 23:01.0 51
54 Chavez, Anduan SO Edinburgh 7:29.1 23:15.3  
55 Gilroy, Chris FR Hauser 7:29.6 23:17.2  
56 Weatherford, Ezekiel FR Columbus East 7:31.9 23:24.1 52
57 Callejas, Brian FR Edinburgh 8:27.2 26:15.9  
58 Campbell, Ethan SO Edinburgh 9:20.3 29:01.1

 


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://columbuseastathletics.org