Skip Navigation

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Menu

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

3.0 weeks ago @ 10:06AM

Southridge JV Invite Results

Game Date
Jan 14, 2023
Score
OLYMPIANS: 200.5

Team Abbr Score
1 Southridge SR 227.5
2 Columbus East CE 200.5
3 Oldham County OLDC 199.5
4 Floyd Central FC 189.0
5 Jasper JA 186.0
6 Trinity (Louisville) TR 165.0
7 Heritage Hills HH 140.0
8 Castle CSL 111.0
9 Northview NV 102.0
10 Pike Central Pike 59.0
11 Evansville Memorial EM 58.5
12 North Posey NP 41.0

 

Southridge JV Invitational Results for Columbus East

JV 120

Dominic Baker's place is 11th and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Dominic Baker (Columbus East) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Josiah Bishop (Oldham County) won by fall over Dominic Baker (Columbus East) (Fall 0:34)
  • Round 3 - Leblanc Phan (Floyd Central ) won by tech fall over Dominic Baker (Columbus East) (TF 15-0)
  • Consolation Bracket - Koleten Starkey (Northview) won by fall over Dominic Baker (Columbus East) (Fall 1:49)
  • 11th Place Match - Dominic Baker (Columbus East) won by fall over Becca Snider (Southridge) (Fall 1:54)

JV 126

Rolando Tapia's place is 2nd and has scored 41.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Rolando Tapia (Columbus East) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 - Rolando Tapia (Columbus East) won by fall over Dax McKenzie (Oldham County) (Fall 2:20)
  • Round 3 - Rolando Tapia (Columbus East) won by fall over Ellie Darling (Heritage Hills) (Fall 1:40)
  • Championship Bracket - Rolando Tapia (Columbus East) won by major decision over Jack Frederick (Trinity (Louisville)) (Maj 10-2)
  • 1st Place Match - Turner Hunefeld (Southridge) won by fall over Rolando Tapia (Columbus East) (Fall 0:51)

JV 132

Nelson Kinman's place is 9th and has scored 23.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Nelson Kinman (Columbus East) won by fall over Austin Wardlow (Floyd Central ) (Fall 1:15)
  • Round 2 - Laine Mullins (Jasper) won by fall over Nelson Kinman (Columbus East) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 3 - Ben Gardner (Oldham County) won by decision over Nelson Kinman (Columbus East) (Dec 6-4)
  • Consolation Bracket - Nelson Kinman (Columbus East) won by fall over Gelissa Reginald (Northview) (Fall 2:06)
  • 9th Place Match - Nelson Kinman (Columbus East) won by fall over Bryden Lawhead (Northview) (Fall 2:09)

JV 132

Donavan Shelton's place is 4th and has scored 31.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Donavan Shelton (Columbus East) won by decision over Danny Powell (Floyd Central ) (Dec 8-5)
  • Round 2 - Donavan Shelton (Columbus East) won by fall over Bryden Lawhead (Northview) (Fall 1:00)
  • Round 3 - Donavan Shelton (Columbus East) won by fall over Mason Gosciniak (Pike Central) (Fall 0:29)
  • Championship Bracket - Jayden Fogle (Southridge) won by decision over Donavan Shelton (Columbus East) (Dec 11-8)
  • 3rd Place Match - Laine Mullins (Jasper) won by fall over Donavan Shelton (Columbus East) (Fall 2:56)

JV 138

Will Anderson's place is 1st and has scored 27.5 team points.

  • Round 2 - Will Anderson (Columbus East) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Will Anderson (Columbus East) won by fall over Ervin Briseno (Columbus East) (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Will Anderson (Columbus East) won by tech fall over Draven Elmore (Northview) (TF 15-0)
  • Semifinal - Will Anderson (Columbus East) won by decision over William Pagragan (Heritage Hills) (Dec 9-5)
  • 1st Place Match - Will Anderson (Columbus East) won by decision over Anthony Tricase (Trinity (Louisville)) (Dec 11-6)

JV 138

Ervin Briseno's place is 4th and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Ervin Briseno (Columbus East) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 - Will Anderson (Columbus East) won by fall over Ervin Briseno (Columbus East) (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Ervin Briseno (Columbus East) won in tie breaker - 1 over Ethan Stoner (Floyd Central ) (TB-1 2-1)
  • Semifinal - Anthony Tricase (Trinity (Louisville)) won by decision over Ervin Briseno (Columbus East) (Dec 5-4)
  • 3rd Place Match - William Pagragan (Heritage Hills) won by fall over Ervin Briseno (Columbus East) (Fall 3:25)

JV 145

Rohan Mcwilliams's place is 9th and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Jack Boeglin (Southridge) won by decision over Rohan Mcwilliams (Columbus East) (Dec 8-6)
  • Round 3 - Zander Duncan (Southridge) won by major decision over Rohan Mcwilliams (Columbus East) (Maj 8-0)
  • Round 4 - Rohan Mcwilliams (Columbus East) won by fall over James Skinner (Trinity (Louisville)) (Fall 0:11)
  • Round 5 - Rohan Mcwilliams (Columbus East) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 6 - Rohan Mcwilliams (Columbus East) received a bye () (Bye)

JV 152

Eric Duncan's place is 1st and has scored 45.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - Eric Duncan (Columbus East) won by major decision over Tyler Harrison (Floyd Central ) (Maj 15-4)
  • Round 2 - Eric Duncan (Columbus East) won by decision over Eli Meece (Southridge) (Dec 5-3)
  • Round 3 - Eric Duncan (Columbus East) won by decision over Colton Northrop (Oldham County) (Dec 11-8)
  • Championship Bracket - Eric Duncan (Columbus East) won by fall over Matt Hayes (Pike Central) (Fall 3:05)
  • 1st Place Match - Eric Duncan (Columbus East) won by decision over Evan Ellis (Castle) (Dec 3-0)

JV 195

James Moss's place is 2nd and has scored 21.0 team points.

  • Round 1 - James Moss (Columbus East) won by major decision over Nicholas Wulkopf (Trinity (Louisville)) (Maj 10-1)
  • Round 3 - James Moss (Columbus East) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal - James Moss (Columbus East) won by decision over Tyler Howell (Floyd Central ) (Dec 7-1)
  • Semifinal - James Moss (Columbus East) won by decision over Alex Rittmuller (Trinity (Louisville)) (Dec 5-3)
  • 1st Place Match - Hayden Smith (Heritage Hills) won by fall over James Moss (Columbus East) (Fall 1:25)

JV 285A

Dominic Piper's place is 3rd and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Round 2 - Dominic Piper (Columbus East) won by fall over Jaidyn Gogel (Heritage Hills) (Fall 1:35)
  • Round 3 - Dominic Piper (Columbus East) won by decision over Raul Alcantar (Southridge) (Dec 2-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Dominic Piper (Columbus East) won by injury default over Taylor Durbin (Oldham County) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Semifinal - Jaxson Bower (Jasper) won by fall over Dominic Piper (Columbus East) (Fall 0:38)
  • 3rd Place Match - Dominic Piper (Columbus East) won by decision over Chase Denton (Pike Central) (Dec 4-3)


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://columbuseastathletics.org