Skip Navigation

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Menu

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

6.0 months ago @ 9:31AM

IHSAA Results

Game Date
Feb 26, 2022
Score
OLYMPIANS: 96.975 - 8th Place

2021-22 IHSAA Gymnastics Sectional
Columbus East HS
Saturday, Feb. 26, 2022
Sectional Report - Schools - 2/26/2022


School VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR Total Place
Bloomington North 26.900 25.825 27.650 27.800 108.175 1
Columbus North 27.475 28.100 25.275 27.125 107.975 2
Roncalli 26.450 25.800 26.625 26.400 105.275 3
Martinsville 27.125 25.300 26.150 26.025 104.600 4
Franklin Central 26.500 24.925 25.825 26.800 104.050 5
Bloomington South 26.075 22.375 27.150 26.375 101.975 6
Owen Valley 25.125 21.125 26.150 25.825 98.225 7
Columbus East 25.725 24.050 23.575 23.625 96.975 8
Seymour 25.525 21.975 23.150 25.100 95.750 9
Edgewood 25.100 22.825 23.075 24.650 95.650 10
Indianapolis Scecina
Memorial 16.300 4.850 11.475 12.475 45.100 11
Indianapolis Lutheran 8.325 8.025 8.600 8.200 33.150 12
Sectional Report - Vault - 2/26/2022
Gymnast Grade School Score Place
Moore, Emily 12 Columbus North 9.625 1
Euler, Reese 9 Columbus North 9.600 2
Taylor, Hope 11 Bloomington North 9.525 3
Dykes, Austyn 10 Franklin Central 9.400 4
Conjelko, Gabriella 12 Roncalli 9.300 5
Boyd, Lillianne 11 Martinsville 9.300 5
Grubb, Gabrielle 10 Martinsville 9.150 7
Floyd, Jessica 10 Bloomington North 8.725 8
Snider, Riley 11 Franklin Central 8.725 8
Langley, Amelia 11 Bloomington South 8.725 8
Kawanishi, Madeline 10 Bloomington South 8.700 11
Shaver, Winter 12 Columbus East 8.675 12
Davis, Reese 11 Martinsville 8.675 12
Monteilh, Sofia 12 Bloomington North 8.650 14
Dann, Claire 10 Bloomington North 8.650 14
Warren, Camille 11 Columbus East 8.650 14
Parrish, Amelie 10 Bloomington South 8.650 14
Eibling, Stella 10 Bloomington South 8.650 14
Baker, Madilyn 11 Roncalli 8.625 19
Cornn, Marlo 11 Seymour 8.600 20
Ham, Lindsay 11 Martinsville 8.575 21
Reedy, Ava 10 Seymour 8.525 22
McPhee, Delaney 12 Owen Valley 8.525 23
Schafer, Elizabeth 10 Roncalli 8.525 23
Robbins, Harlie 10 Edgewood 8.475 25
Goerges, Addison 10 Edgewood 8.425 26
Menefee, Carlie 12 Columbus East 8.400 27
Mount, Reagan 12 Columbus East 8.400 27
Cote, Lillie 12 Seymour 8.400 27
Eaton, Sophie 11 Franklin Central 8.375 30
Gentry, Elliza 9 Owen Valley 8.350 31
Morrow, Penelope 11 Indianapolis Lutheran 8.325 32
Niang, Marieme 11 Columbus North 8.250 33
Worthington, Dakota 10 Owen Valley 8.250 33
Spencer, Clare 12 Roncalli 8.200 35
Mobley, Olivia 12 Edgewood 8.200 35
White, Mya 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.150 37
Dohleman, Alexis 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.150 37
Hatton, Ava 9 Columbus North 8.075 39
Raymond-Schelfo, Macie 9 Owen Valley 8.050 40
Davis, DeAsia 11 Franklin Central 7.900 41
Hawkins, Piper 11 Seymour 0.000 42
Abram, Ashley 10 Edgewood 0.000 42
Sectional Report - Bars - 2/26/2022
Gymnast Grade School Score Place
Moore, Emily 12 Columbus North 9.800 1
Mullis, Lindsey 11 Columbus North 9.275 2
Conjelko, Gabriella 12 Roncalli 9.175 3
Dykes, Austyn 10 Franklin Central 9.025 4
Euler, Reese 9 Columbus North 9.025 5
Schafer, Elizabeth 10 Roncalli 8.825 6
Grubb, Gabrielle 10 Martinsville 8.775 7
Goldsworthy, Sarah 11 Bloomington North 8.750 8
Garcia, Sofia 9 Bloomington North 8.700 9
Boyd, Lillianne 11 Martinsville 8.500 10
Abel, Hannah 9 Bloomington North 8.375 11
Mount, Reagan 12 Columbus East 8.350 12
Taylor, Hope 11 Bloomington North 8.300 13
Heald, Lauren 12 Franklin Central 8.200 14
Chambers, Alli 10 Columbus North 8.125 15
Woodard, Phoenix 12 Martinsville 8.025 16
Morrow, Penelope 11 Indianapolis Lutheran 8.025 16
Abram, Ashley 10 Edgewood 7.950 18
Warren, Camille 11 Columbus East 7.950 19
Kawanishi, Madeline 10 Bloomington South 7.850 20
Spencer, Clare 12 Roncalli 7.800 21
Menefee, Carlie 12 Columbus East 7.750 22
Snider, Riley 11 Franklin Central 7.700 23
Cote, Lillie 12 Seymour 7.575 24
Goerges, Addison 10 Edgewood 7.550 25
Eibling, Stella 10 Bloomington South 7.500 26
Hawkins, Piper 11 Seymour 7.400 27
Robbins, Harlie 10 Edgewood 7.325 28
Shaver, Winter 12 Columbus East 7.300 29
Brueggemann, Gabrielle 10 Roncalli 7.225 30
McPhee, Delaney 12 Owen Valley 7.200 31
Worthington, Dakota 10 Owen Valley 7.150 32
Davis, Reese 11 Martinsville 7.075 33
Parrish, Amelie 10 Bloomington South 7.025 34
Lewis, Grace 11 Seymour 7.000 35
Davis, DeAsia 11 Franklin Central 6.950 36
Langley, Amelia 11 Bloomington South 6.925 37
Cockerham, Nevaeh 9 Seymour 6.900 38
Raymond-Schelfo, Macie 9 Owen Valley 6.775 39
Mobley, Olivia 12 Edgewood 6.500 40
Guy, Abigail 12 Owen Valley 6.200 41
Dohleman, Alexis 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 4.850 42
Sectional Report - Beam - 2/26/2022
Gymnast Grade School Score Place
Garcia, Sofia 9 Bloomington North 9.525 1
McPhee, Delaney 12 Owen Valley 9.350 2
Conjelko, Gabriella 12 Roncalli 9.325 3
Kawanishi, Madeline 10 Bloomington South 9.250 4
Dykes, Austyn 10 Franklin Central 9.225 5
Grubb, Gabrielle 10 Martinsville 9.200 6
Parrish, Amelie 10 Bloomington South 9.200 6
Floyd, Jessica 10 Bloomington North 9.175 8
Euler, Reese 9 Columbus North 9.050 9
Moore, Emily 12 Columbus North 8.975 10
Rich, Madeleine 11 Bloomington North 8.950 11
Baker, Madilyn 11 Roncalli 8.750 12
Langley, Amelia 11 Bloomington South 8.700 13
Mount, Reagan 12 Columbus East 8.675 14
Boyd, Lillianne 11 Martinsville 8.675 14
Morrow, Penelope 11 Indianapolis Lutheran 8.600 16
Schafer, Elizabeth 10 Roncalli 8.550 17
Heald, Lauren 12 Franklin Central 8.450 18
Eibling, Stella 10 Bloomington South 8.425 19
Guy, Abigail 12 Owen Valley 8.400 20
Worthington, Dakota 10 Owen Valley 8.400 20
Abram, Ashley 10 Edgewood 8.375 22
Goerges, Addison 10 Edgewood 8.300 23
Davis, Reese 11 Martinsville 8.275 24
Snider, Riley 11 Franklin Central 8.150 25
Hawkins, Piper 11 Seymour 8.075 26
Spencer, Clare 12 Roncalli 7.750 27
Cornn, Marlo 11 Seymour 7.675 28
Warren, Camille 11 Columbus East 7.550 29
Lewis, Grace 11 Seymour 7.400 30
Eaton, Sophie 11 Franklin Central 7.400 30
Shaver, Winter 12 Columbus East 7.350 32
Acton, Laney 10 Columbus North 7.250 33
Chambers, Alli 10 Columbus North 7.250 33
Menefee, Carlie 12 Columbus East 7.150 35
Thomas, Caitlyn 11 Martinsville 7.100 36
Gentry, Elliza 9 Owen Valley 6.625 37
Thomasma, Caitlin 11 Seymour 6.575 38
Robbins, Harlie 10 Edgewood 6.400 39
Dohleman, Alexis 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 6.325 40
Mobley, Olivia 12 Edgewood 5.825 41
White, Mya 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 5.150 42
Goldsworthy, Sarah 11 Bloomington North 0.000 43
Sectional Report - Floor - 2/26/2022
Gymnast Grade School Score Place
Moore, Emily 12 Columbus North 9.675 1
Euler, Reese 9 Columbus North 9.500 2
Taylor, Hope 11 Bloomington North 9.350 3
Dykes, Austyn 10 Franklin Central 9.325 4
Langley, Amelia 11 Bloomington South 9.250 5
Garcia, Sofia 9 Bloomington North 9.225 6
Floyd, Jessica 10 Bloomington North 9.225 6
Abram, Ashley 10 Edgewood 9.150 8
Schafer, Elizabeth 10 Roncalli 9.075 9
Conjelko, Gabriella 12 Roncalli 9.025 10
Grubb, Gabrielle 10 Martinsville 8.975 11
Heald, Lauren 12 Franklin Central 8.925 12
McPhee, Delaney 12 Owen Valley 8.800 13
Boyd, Lillianne 11 Martinsville 8.775 14
Worthington, Dakota 10 Owen Valley 8.700 15
Kawanishi, Madeline 10 Bloomington South 8.675 16
Hawkins, Piper 11 Seymour 8.575 17
Snider, Riley 11 Franklin Central 8.550 18
Parrish, Amelie 10 Bloomington South 8.450 19
Warren, Camille 11 Columbus East 8.425 20
Goldsworthy, Sarah 11 Bloomington North 8.375 21
Gentry, Elliza 9 Owen Valley 8.325 22
Baker, Madilyn 11 Roncalli 8.300 23
Goerges, Addison 10 Edgewood 8.300 23
Davis, Reese 11 Martinsville 8.275 25
Cote, Lillie 12 Seymour 8.275 26
Spencer, Clare 12 Roncalli 8.250 27
Reedy, Ava 10 Seymour 8.250 27
Eibling, Stella 10 Bloomington South 8.200 29
Morrow, Penelope 11 Indianapolis Lutheran 8.200 29
Chambers, Alli 10 Columbus North 7.950 31
Shaver, Winter 12 Columbus East 7.875 32
Niang, Marieme 11 Columbus North 7.625 33
Lewis, Grace 11 Seymour 7.525 34
Eaton, Sophie 11 Franklin Central 7.475 35
Raymond-Schelfo, Macie 9 Owen Valley 7.325 36
May, Barbara 10 Columbus East 7.325 36
Ham, Lindsay 11 Martinsville 7.250 38
Robbins, Harlie 10 Edgewood 7.200 39
Mount, Reagan 12 Columbus East 7.025 40
Dohleman, Alexis 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 6.825 41
White, Mya 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 5.650 42
Sectional Report - All Around - 2/26/2022
Gymnast Grade School Score Place
Moore, Emily 12 Columbus North 38.075 1
Euler, Reese 9 Columbus North 37.175 2
Dykes, Austyn 10 Franklin Central 36.975 3
Conjelko, Gabriella 12 Roncalli 36.825 4
Grubb, Gabrielle 10 Martinsville 36.100 5
Boyd, Lillianne 11 Martinsville 35.250 6
Schafer, Elizabeth 10 Roncalli 34.975 7
Kawanishi, Madeline 10 Bloomington South 34.475 8
McPhee, Delaney 12 Owen Valley 33.875 9
Langley, Amelia 11 Bloomington South 33.600 10
Parrish, Amelie 10 Bloomington South 33.325 11
Morrow, Penelope 11 Indianapolis Lutheran 33.150 12
Snider, Riley 11 Franklin Central 33.125 13
Eibling, Stella 10 Bloomington South 32.775 14
Warren, Camille 11 Columbus East 32.575 15
Goerges, Addison 10 Edgewood 32.575 15
Worthington, Dakota 10 Owen Valley 32.500 17
Mount, Reagan 12 Columbus East 32.450 18
Davis, Reese 11 Martinsville 32.300 19
Spencer, Clare 12 Roncalli 32.000 20
Shaver, Winter 12 Columbus East 31.200 21
Robbins, Harlie 10 Edgewood 29.400 22
Dohleman, Alexis 12 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 26.150 23


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://columbuseastathletics.org