Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

.

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Columbus East Athletics

Home of the Olympians

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 month ago

East Girls Cross-Country Places 3rd at IHSAA Regional-Advances to Semi-State

Game Date
Oct 16, 2021
Score
OLYMPIANS: 132- 3rd Place

 

Girls Team Scores

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1

Columbus North

1:33:19 18:39 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 25
2

Seymour

1:42:47 20:33 89 7 11 14 18 39 46 53
3

Columbus East

1:46:30 21:18 132 15 22 24 34 37 38 43
4

Austin

1:47:40 21:32 136 12 13 16 44 51    
5

Jennings County

1:47:38 21:31 138 8 30 31 33 36    
6

Charlestown

1:48:18 21:39 147 10 17 27 41 52 54  
7

Martinsville

1:47:58 21:35 150 21 23 28 29 49 55 56
8

Switzerland County

1:51:17 22:15 171 9 32 40 42 48 62  
9

Silver Creek

1:50:39 22:07 172 19 26 35 45 47    
10

Brownstown Central

2:05:50 25:10 244 20 50 57 58 59 60 61

Girls Individual Results

Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score Finish
1 Baker, Lily JR Columbus North 5:48.6 18:03.0 1 18:03.0
2 Kiesler, Julia JR Columbus North 5:52.3 18:14.5 2 18:14.5
3 Newell, Brianna JR Columbus North 5:56.8 18:28.5 3 18:28.5
4 Gradolf, Hadley JR Brown County 6:01.6 18:43.6   18:43.7
5 Alderman, Calli JR Shawe Memorial 6:10.8 19:12.0   19:12.1
6 Jacobi, Abigail SR Columbus North 6:12.0 19:15.8 4 19:15.9
7 Rumsey, Katherine SR Columbus North 6:12.7 19:18.1 5 19:18.2
8 Morlok, Sydney JR Columbus North 6:18.7 19:36.6 6 19:36.6
9 Folsom, Kinsley JR Seymour 6:20.7 19:42.9 7 19:43.0
10 Franks, Halle JR Jennings County 6:21.7 19:46.1 8 19:46.1
11 Rogers, Claire FR Switzerland County 6:23.7 19:52.3 9 19:52.4
12 McCoy, Jessica JR Charlestown 6:24.0 19:53.1 10 19:53.1
13 Siefker, Vivienne SO Seymour 6:24.9 19:55.9 11 19:55.9
14 Webster, Hailey FR Austin 6:25.7 19:58.5 12 19:58.5
15 Hawkins, Kelsey FR Austin 6:27.4 20:03.7 13 20:03.8
16 Harpe, Hayley SR Seymour 6:29.2 20:09.4 14 20:09.4
17 Krueger, Chloe JR Columbus East 6:32.4 20:19.1 15 20:19.1
18 Hall, Megan SO Austin 6:33.5 20:22.8 16 20:22.8
19 Kinser, Kaylee SO Charlestown 6:35.6 20:29.1 17 20:29.1
20 Jacobi, Samantha SR Seymour 6:36.1 20:30.8 18 20:30.9
21 Scott, Isabella FR Silver Creek 6:37.8 20:36.0 19 20:36.0
22 Spencer, Ava SO Madison Consolidated 6:38.8 20:39.2   20:39.3
23 McKain, Paige SR Brownstown Central 6:39.3 20:40.7 20 20:40.7
24 Greenwell, Allyson FR Martinsville 6:40.6 20:44.8 21 20:44.9
25 Otte, Carly SO Columbus East 6:41.5 20:47.4 22 20:47.5
26 Worzella, Alina SR Martinsville 6:41.5 20:47.6 23 20:47.6
27 Knight, Laurel SR Columbus East 6:41.6 20:47.7 24 20:47.7
28 Phillips, Arielle JR Jeffersonville 6:41.9 20:48.9   20:49.0
29 Green, Alyssa SR Columbus North 6:42.0 20:49.2 25 20:49.3
30 Young, Ally FR Jeffersonville 6:42.7 20:51.2   20:51.3
31 Odle, Isabel SR Silver Creek 6:43.7 20:54.4 26 20:54.5
32 McCoy, Jacqueline JR Charlestown 6:45.0 20:58.3 27 20:58.4
33 Plummer, Nevada FR Martinsville 6:45.9 21:01.2 28 21:01.2
34 Traylor, Cadence JR Madison Consolidated 6:46.1 21:01.7   21:01.7
35 Ramsey, Hannah JR Henryville 6:52.5 21:21.6   21:21.7
36 DeMoss, Sophia SR Martinsville 6:54.5 21:28.0 29 21:28.1
37 Willhite, Avery FR Jennings County 6:59.5 21:43.6 30 21:43.6
38 Poole, Sarah SO Jennings County 7:00.4 21:46.3 31 21:46.4
39 Wilber, Isabel SR Madison Consolidated 7:04.8 22:00.0   22:00.0
40 Detmer, Alisha SR Switzerland County 7:05.7 22:02.8 32 22:02.8
41 Gambrel, Grace JR Jennings County 7:06.6 22:05.5 33 22:05.6
42 Rooks, Lilly JR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 7:08.4 22:11.2   22:11.2
43 Sullivan, Sydnee SO White River Valley 7:09.7 22:15.3   22:15.4
44 Spurgeon, Jordan SR Columbus East 7:10.0 22:16.0 34 22:16.0
45 Allen, Madison SR Silver Creek 7:10.2 22:16.7 35 22:16.7
46 Evans, Elizabeth SO Jennings County 7:10.4 22:17.2 36 22:17.3
47 Swegman, Callie SR Hauser 7:10.8 22:18.6   22:18.6
48 Shoaf, Olivia SR Columbus East 7:11.4 22:20.5 37 22:20.6
49 Geary, Kirsten SR Southwestern (Hanover) 7:12.6 22:24.1   22:24.2
50 Carothers, Riley JR Columbus East 7:13.1 22:25.7 38 22:25.8
51 Lewis, Grace JR Seymour 7:14.0 22:28.5 39 22:28.6
52 Boggs, Carlee FR Switzerland County 7:16.6 22:36.5 40 22:36.5
53 Austin, Kayleigh SO Brown County 7:17.0 22:37.7   22:37.7
54 Faulkner, Emma SO Charlestown 7:18.1 22:41.4 41 22:41.4
55 Schlabach, Gracie SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 7:21.5 22:51.9   22:51.9
56 Covington, Ashlyn FR Switzerland County 7:22.0 22:53.3 42 22:53.3
57 Cuhadar, Victoria SO Columbus East 7:23.9 22:59.2 43 22:59.3
58 Plasse, Ella SR Crothersville 7:26.5 23:07.4   23:07.4
59 White, Jacklyn FR Austin 7:26.9 23:08.5 44 23:08.6
60 Miller, Meg SO Silver Creek 7:27.9 23:11.8 45 23:11.8
61 Sunbury, Ava FR Seymour 7:33.4 23:28.8 46 23:28.9
62 Thornton, Averie FR Silver Creek 7:37.3 23:40.9 47 23:41.0
63 Detmer, Amber FR Switzerland County 7:41.2 23:53.0 48 23:53.1
64 Willard, Kaylee FR Martinsville 7:42.4 23:56.7 49 23:56.8
65 Schepman, Madaline JR Brownstown Central 7:43.3 23:59.7 50 23:59.7
66 Cole, Allison FR Austin 7:45.6 24:06.6 51 24:06.6
67 Rhoten, Macie JR Charlestown 7:48.8 24:16.6 52 24:16.6
68 East, Emilee SR Seymour 8:02.3 24:58.5 53 24:58.5
69 Rufer, Raelynn JR Charlestown 8:09.6 25:21.2 54 25:21.3
70 Steward, Amanda JR Hauser 8:12.9 25:31.6   25:31.7
71 Long, Katelyn FR Martinsville 8:14.0 25:35.1 55 25:35.2
72 Solliday, Patricia SR White River Valley 8:15.5 25:39.6   25:39.7
73 Drake, Jenna SR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 8:27.8 26:17.8   26:17.9
74 Cornelius, Olivia SR White River Valley 8:31.1 26:28.1   26:28.2
75 Boler, Marissa JR Martinsville 8:34.6 26:39.0 56 26:39.1
76 Yeadon, Jazzlynn SR Brownstown Central 8:36.3 26:44.3 57 26:44.4
77 Lokey, Tori SO Brownstown Central 8:43.3 27:06.1 58 27:06.1
78 Schepman, Claire FR Brownstown Central 8:47.5 27:19.2 59 27:19.2
79 Stuckwisch, Madison JR Brownstown Central 9:32.5 29:39.0 60 29:39.1
80 Thompson, Camryn JR Brownstown Central 9:35.3 29:47.6 61 29:47.7
81 Stow, Brianna FR Switzerland County 9:48.8 30:29.5 62 30:29.5


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://columbuseastathletics.org